Cuskey Finishes Second, Peterson 10th at Boys State Golf Tournament

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
Division 1 – Final Round

Team
1. MARQUETTE   594
2. MIDDLETON   614
7. HUDSON   633
13. EC MEMORIAL   658

Individual
1. Russell Dettmering (Merrill)   137
2. Jack Blair (Marquette)   143
10. Billy Peterson (ECM)   149


Division 2 – Final Round

Team
1. EDGEWOOD SH   464
2. LAKELAND UNION   467
3. EDGERTON   476
4. RICE LAKE   477

Individual
1. Joe Forsting (Edgerton)   108
2. Simon Cuskey (Rice Lake)   109


Division 2 – Final Round

Team
1. RONCALLI   493
2. ABUNDANT LIFE/MC   504
5. OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   543
6. SPRING VALLEY   558

Individual
1. Drake Wilcox (Sheboygan AL)   109
8. Isaac Larrabee (Eleva-Strum)   121

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

We’re now tied for the 4th longest streak of 80+ degree days of 2019

We’re now tied for the 4th longest streak of 80+ degree days of 2019

The streak will come to an end this weekend as a cold front moves through, also bringing rain and storms

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

Huskies hold off Ramblers at home in non-conference clash

Eau Claire North held off Eau Claire Regis at home Tuesday night 3-1, while Eau Claire Memorial fell to Stevens

Packers beat Vikings in home opener, move to 2-0 on the season

The Packers had their second divisional game of the season at home on Sunday, beating the Vikings 21-16 to move

UW-Eau Claire soccer takes 3-1 win over Saint Benedict

The Blugolds outlasted Saint Benedict for the victory on Saturday, giving goalie Anna Sveiven her third win of the season.

Blugolds split on final day of Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament

UW-Eau Claire took on two tough opponents to end the tournament, lost to No. 19 Carthage College but got the

Mondovi posts fourth straight shut-out of the season over Colfax

Mondovi's defense got their fourth straight shut-out to start the season over Colfax, while Bloomer moved to 4-0 over Hayward.

Scroll to top
Skip to content