Skip to Content

Running List: COVID-19 potential exposures in the Chippewa Valley

Coronavirus

November 1: Mr. Bob's & Applebee's (Rice Lake)

Oct. 31 - Nov. 1: Driftless Bike & Bean & Liberty Peak Deli (Trempeleau)

October 31: Jay Birds (Rice Lake)

October 30-Nov 1: St. Croix Casino (Turtle Lake)

October 25-26: Rolly's Coach Club

October 24: Dani's City Café (Whitehall)

October 23: Red Mixer

October 23: Big Smitty's on Main & Mr. Bob's & Nancy's Northside (All in Rice Lake)

October 18: Shari's Bar (Whitehall)

October 18: The Rec Hall (Arkansaw)

October 17: Loopy's (CF), Pines Ballroom (Bloomer), Frog Hop (Cadott)

October 10,11,17: Wolf's Den (Cameron)

October 16: SandBar & Grill (Lafayette)

October 15-16: The Rut (Sarona)

October 13-14: Cedar Bay Resort (Bloomer)

October 11: The Bar (Rice Lake)

October 11: Bear Lake-Haugen Fire Dept. spaghetti feed

October 7-10: Ladysmith Motel and Suites

October 9: Lake 7 Theater & Mr. Bob's (Rice Lake)

October 8: Funeral at St. Michael's Church (Arcadia)

October 5: Sunbeam Tavern (Chippewa Falls)

October 4: Mr. Bob's (Rice Lake) & Sunbeam Tavern (CF)

October 3: Fifth Street Saloon (Barron) & Cameron House (Cameron)

October 3: It's About Time Bar (Dallas) & Big Smitty's On Main (Rice Lake)

October 1: Sunbeam Tavern (Chippewa Falls)

September 28: The New Frontier & J Cool's (Turtle Lake)

September 27: Oliver's Tavern & J Cool's

September 19: Scooter's Bar

September 18: Scooter's Bar

September 15: St. Croix Casino (Turtle Lake)

September 13: Diablo Blue & Eau Galle Saloon and Grill & Cheers Bar & Grill (Birchwood)

September 12: Brothers Bar & Twisted Sister (Arkansaw) & Cheers Bar & Grill (Birchwood)

September 6: The Complexx at Wagner's Lanes & The Pickle & Shenannigans

September 5: Gilligan's (Chetek) & The Pickle & Shenannigans

September 5: Mr. Bob's Bar (Rice Lake) & The Pioneer (EC County)

September 4: Moose Lodge & Mary's Midway Bar (Rice Lake) & The Pickle & Shenannigans

September 3: The Pickle

August 20 & 23: Eau Claire VFW on Folsom St.

August 15 & 22: Thirsty Squirrel (Owen)

August 19: The Tee Away (Ladysmith)

August 18: Scooter's

August 17: Half Moon Beach & The Depot

August 16: Scooter's

August 15: Scooter's

August 13: Scooter's

August 13: Ritz on the River

August 9: Bloomer Fairgrounds

August 8: Scooter's (Eau Claire) and Badger Hole, Junior's Bar & Happy Hour (Bloomer)

August 7: Pokegama Lakeside Cantina & Phill's Bar and Grill (Chetek) & The View on Lake Wissota

August 5: The Pickle (Eau Claire)

August 5: Badger Hole (Bloomer)

August 3: The Wolf's Den (Cameron); Lynda'a Lakeside, Somerset Pub & Six Lakes (Chetek)

August 2: Sports Page Bar

August 1: Sports Page Bar

July 26: Shenannigans

July 10: Big Swede's (Lake Holcombe)

July 4: Knapp Valley Riders event & Cornell 4th events

June 26: Blooms Country Inn (Fairchild)

June 23-24: The Pickle and Brothers Bar

June 19-21: The Pickle and Shenannigans

June 16-17: Wagner's Lanes

June 4, 9-11: Olive Garden

Clint Berge

Clint Berge is the Social Media & Digital Content Manager for Eau Claire’s Own WQOW News 18.
Report any website issues to him at cberge@wqow.com

Skip to content