Skip to Content

Sports Roundup – Tuesday 5/21/19

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Division 1 – Regional Semifinal

10) EC MEMORIAL   1
7) CHIPPEWA FALLS   16, F/4

9) WAUSAU WEST   10
8) EC NORTH   2

12) WAUSAU EAST   1
5) HUDSON   6

13) MENOMONIE   0
4) WISCONSIN RAPIDS LINCOLN   12, F/5

11) NEW RICHMOND   5
6) MARSHFIELD   16, F/5


Division 2 – Regional Semifinal

8) RICE LAKE   1
1) ELLSWORTH   2


Division 3 – Regional Semifinal

8) BARRON   0
1) BLOOMER   10, F/5

5) COLFAX   1
4) SPOONER   2

6) SAINT CROIX FALLS   0
3) CUMBERLAND   10, F/5

7) LADYSMITH   2
2) NORTHWESTERN   10

6) NEILLSVILLE   7
3) ALTOONA   17, F/6

7) FALL CREEK   3
2) PRESCOTT   17, F/5


Division 4 – Regional Semifinal

5) CLEAR LAKE   3
4) MONDOVI   9

6) BOYCEVILLE   3
3) AUGUSTA   7

7) CADOTT   3
2) GLENWOOD CITY   5

7) PHILLIPS   1
2) CAMERON   0

6) CORNELL/LAKE HOLCOLMBE   1
3) CLAYTON/TURTLE LAKE   6

8) CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   2
1) GRANTSBURG   6


Division 5 – Regional Semifinal

9) PRENTICE   2
1) MCDONELL CENTRAL   16, F/5

6) PRAIRIE FARM   8
3) GREENWOOD   12

7) BRUCE   1
2) GILMAN   11, F/5

5) BUTTERNUT/MERCER   1
4) DRUMMOND   11, F/5

5) EC IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   1
4) INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   2


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Big Rivers

EC NORTH   16
CHIPPEWA FALLS   6, F/6

HUDSON   1
EC MEMORIAL   11, F/6


Dairyland

WHITEHALL   24
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   0


Dunn-St. Croix

ELK MOUND   2
ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   1, F/5


Non-Conference

MONDOVI   0
WEBSTER   16

LUCK/FREDERIC   1
CUMBERLAND   9

DURAND   0
FALL CREEK   10, F/5

EC REGIS   3
PRESCOTT   8, F/5

NORTHWESTERN   13
GRANTSBURG   1

BLOOMER   1
ALTOONA   5

AMERY   12
BARRON   8

SAINT CROIX FALLS   5
HAYWARD   8


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
Big Rivers

EC NORTH   0
EC MEMORIAL   4


Non-Conference

ALTOONA   0
REGIS/MCDONELL   8

Author Profile Photo

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert is the sports director at WQOW News 18. He joined News 18 in June 2018 as our weekend sports anchor as was promoted to sports director in November 2018.

Skip to content