Skip to Content

Sports Roundup – Tuesday 4/23/19

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Big Rivers

HUDSON   5
EC NORTH   6

MENOMONIE   0
RIVER FALLS   1

CHIPPEWA FALLS   5
RICE LAKE   0

Cloverbelt

EC REGIS   12
MCDONELL CENTRAL   0, F/5

ALTOONA   14
CADOTT   0, F/5

STANLEY-BOYD   2
FALL CREEK   6

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   10
THORP   5

Dairyland

EC IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   1
COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   2

ELEVA-STRUM   5
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   9

Dunn-St. Croix

PEPIN/ALMA   0
ELK MOUND   7

GLENWOOD CITY   2
BOYCEVILLE   10

SPRING VALLEY   4
COLFAX   2

MONDOVI   15
ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   7

Heart O’North

NORTHWESTERN   3
BLOOMER   1

BARRON   3
LADYSMITH   9

Lakeland

NORTHWOOD   7
CLEAR LAKE   5

Middle Border

SOMERSET   0
NEW RICHMOND   10

Non-Conference

EC MEMORIAL   1
HOLMEN   2

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Big Rivers

EC MEMORIAL   0
CHIPPEWA FALLS   10, F/5

MENOMONIE   6
EC NORTH   9, F/GM2

MENOMONIE   4
EC NORTH   2, F/GM2

Cloverbelt

EC REGIS   2
MCDONELL CENTRAL   17, F/3

ALTOONA   14
CADOTT   4

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   4
THORP   9

STANLEY-BOYD   2
FALL CREEK   10

NEILLSVILLE   8
GILMAN   15

Dairyland

ELEVA-STRUM   11
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   5

Dunn-St. Croix

PEPIN/ALMA   1
ELK MOUND   16, F/3

MONDOVI   0
ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   2

Heart O’North

BLOOMER   11
HAYWARD   1, F/5

NORTHWESTERN   14
SPOONER   3, F/5

Lakeland

SAINT CROIX FALLS   7
GRANTSBURG   10

WINTER   4
LAKE HOLCOMBE/CORNELL   19, F/3

Middle Border

OSCEOLA   0
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   2

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
Big Rivers Conference Meet

Team
1. HUDSON   159
2. RICE LAKE   163
3. RIVER FALLS   168
4. EC MEMORIAL   174
5. CHIPPEWA FALLS   178
6. MENOMONIE   182
7. EC NORTH   213

Individual
1. Billy Peterson (ECM)   37
1. Grant Imsande (MEN)   37

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
Big Rivers

EC MEMORIAL   3
RIVER FALLS   3

Non-Conference

ALTOONA   1
REGIS/MCDONELL   11

CHIPPEWA FALLS   1
SUPERIOR   4

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS
Big Rivers

RIVER FALLS   2
CHIPPEWA FALLS   5

Non-Conference

ALTOONA   3
EC NORTH   4

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
BRC/MBC Battle

Boys
1. OSCEOLA   149.50
2. NEW RICHMOND   126.33
3. EC NORTH   97.40

Girls
1. EC MEMORIAL   115.20
2. OSCEOLA   111
3. EC NORTH   97.40

Collin Talbert

Skip to content