Skip to Content

Sports Overtime – Friday 1/4/19

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
Big Rivers

EC MEMORIAL   72
CHIPPEWA FALLS   58

MENOMONIE   70
EC NORTH   51

RICE LAKE   48
RIVER FALLS   52


Cloverbelt

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   55
THORP   41

ALTOONA   60
MCDONELL CENTRAL   73

EC REGIS   75
STANLEY-BOYD   37

CADOTT   32
FALL CREEK   60

COLUMBUS CATHOLIC   88
GREENWOOD   53

OWEN-WITHEE   32
GILMAN   41

SPENCER   46
NEILLSVILLE   90


Dunn-St. Croix

ELK MOUND   48
SPRING VALLEY   57

MONDOVI   65
DURAND   72

COLFAX   70
ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   46


Lakeland

CLEAR LAKE   91
CAMERON   74

CORNELL   39
BIRCHWOOD   75

WINTER   42
FLAMBEAU   88

FREDERIC   52
LUCK   65

GRANTSBURG   64
SAINT CROIX FALLS   62

SIREN   30
WEBSTER   84


Non-Conference

HUDSON   74
SAINT CROIX CENTRAL   54

CUMBERLAND   66
AMERY   44

LADYSMITH   52
PRENTICE   59


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
Heart O’North

BLOOMER   41
HAWYARD   40

CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   43
SPOONER   33

LADYSMITH   45
NORTHWESTERN   38


Lakeland

WINTER   37
FLAMBEAU   58

CORNELL   30
BIRCHWOOD   58

LAKE HOLCOMBE   61
BRUCE   46

CLEAR LAKE   47
CAMERON   59

PRAIRIE FARM   12
CLAYTON   55

TURTLE LAKE   18
NORTHWOOD   64

FREDERIC   40
LUCK   26

GRANTSBURG   26
SAINT CROIX FALLS   71

SIREN   60
WEBSTER   61


Middle Border

AMERY   64
SOMERSET   48

ELLSWORTH   47
PRESCOTT   93

SAINT CROIX CENTRAL   27
BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   34


Non-Conference

ELEVA-STRUM   60
OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   53


MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY
Non-Conference

4) UW-EAU CLAIRE   1
GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS (MN)   0
Blugolds: 12-2-2

UW-STOUT   4
ST. OLAF (MN)   2
Blue Devils: 10-4-1


COLLEGE WRESTLING
NWCA Multi Divisional National Duals

WPI   8
UW-EAU CLAIRE   31

WARTBURG   34
UW-EAU CLAIRE   6

CENTENARY   13
UW-EAU CLAIRE   28

BALDWIN WALLACE   42
UW-EAU CLAIRE   3

Author Profile Photo

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert is the sports director at WQOW News 18. He joined News 18 in June 2018 as our weekend sports anchor as was promoted to sports director in November 2018.

Skip to content