Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

State Tournament=

6A Second Round=

Blaine 34, Prior Lake 7

Eastview 27, East Ridge 17

Eden Prairie 31, Mounds View 14

Lakeville North 21, Maple Grove 13

Lakeville South 43, Champlin Park 34

Minnetonka 13, Rosemount 10

St. Michael-Albertville 29, Edina 28

Woodbury 16, Wayzata 14

Sectional Finals=

AAAAA Section 1=

Owatonna 49, Northfield 25

AAAAA Section 2=

Chaska 17, Mankato West 13

AAAAA Section 3=

St. Thomas Academy 41, Hastings 6

AAAAA Section 4=

Tartan 19, Mahtomedi 14

AAAAA Section 5=

Spring Lake Park 28, Robbinsdale Cooper 14

AAAAA Section 6=

Elk River 52, Sauk Rapids-Rice 28

AAAAA Section 7=

Cambridge-Isanti 34, Andover 20

AAAAA Section 8=

Bemidji 25, Brainerd 22

AAAA Section 1=

Winona 42, Faribault 7

AAAA Section 2=

Waseca 41, Dassel-Cokato 27

AAAA Section 3=

St. Paul Johnson 12, South St. Paul 7

AAAA Section 4=

St. Anthony 27, Fridley 7

AAAA Section 5=

SMB-Wolfpack 16, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 14

AAAA Section 6=

Delano 20, Zimmerman 7

AAAA Section 7=

Hermantown 20, Cloquet 14

AAAA Section 8=

Willmar 50, Detroit Lakes 28

AAA Section 2=

Jordan 33, Holy Family Catholic 6

AAA Section 3=

Fairmont 35, Jackson County Central 18

AAA Section 4=

Cannon Falls 13, St. Croix Lutheran 7

AAA Section 5=

Annandale 27, Mora 12

AAA Section 6=

Pierz 44, New London-Spicer 6

AA Section 1=

Caledonia 20, Chatfield 0

AA Section 2=

New Richland-H-E-G 46, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 6

AA Section 3=

Redwood Valley 31, Pipestone 30

AA Section 4=

Minneapolis North 28, St. Agnes 0

AA Section 5=

Paynesville 56, Minnewaska 0

AA Section 6=

Pillager 30, Osakis 16

AA Section 8=

Barnesville 34, Hawley 23

A Section 2=

United South Central 41, Randolph 20

A Section 3=

Springfield 15, Murray County Central 14

A Section 4=

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 33, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

A Section 5=

BOLD 49, Minneota 7

A Section 6=

Otter Tail Central 38, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 28

9 Man Section 1=

Spring Grove 28, Houston 6

9 Man Section 4=

Verndale 12, Underwood 0

9 Man Section 5=

Cromwell 26, South Ridge 8

9 Man Section 7=

Mountain Iron-Buhl 20, Cook County 12

__

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Weather Outlook: Warmer weather on the way, but it won’t last long

Weather Outlook: Warmer weather on the way, but it won’t last long

It will get warmer over the next couple days. Well, at least warming up to near average temperatures. A cold

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

Sports Roundup – Tuesday

Highlights and scores from high school girls and women's college basketball from Tuesday night.

Blugolds Ready For Babson In Quarterfinals

After a dominating opening weekend in the NCAA Tournament, UW-Eau Claire volleyball finds themselves in the Elite 8 with an

Panthers Making Their Third Straight State Appearance

For the third straight season, Saint Croix Central football will take the turf at Camp Randall as they look for

Dyment, Blugolds Off To An Undefeated Start In 2018

UW-Eau Claire men's hockey is off to a 7-0 start this season, and playing with a lot of confidence.

College Sports – Sunday

UW-Eau Claire defeated Saint Benedict Sunday afternoon 3-1, to advance to the Quarterfinals in Pittsburgh on Wednesday.

Scroll to top
Skip to content