Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 41, Bagley 7

Aitkin 20, Esko 15

Albany 14, Zimmerman 6

Annandale 13, Delano 8

Apple Valley 10, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Benson 19

BOLD 56, Montevideo 0

Barnesville 28, Crookston 0

Belle Plaine 17, New Ulm 15

Bemidji 30, Alexandria 12

Bertha-Hewitt 42, Hillcrest Lutheran 6

Big Lake 14, Rocori 6

Blaine 22, Centennial 13

Blooming Prairie 47, Hayfield 7

Braham 48, East Central 14

Breck 56, St. Paul Como Park 6

Buffalo 70, Cambridge-Isanti 42

Burnsville 55, Farmington 17

Byron 27, Lake City 7

Caledonia 14, Dover-Eyota 0

Cannon Falls 40, Triton 24

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 56, MACCRAY 20

Champlin Park 34, Roseville 14

Chanhassen 38, Coon Rapids 14

Chatfield 18, Lewiston-Altura 13

Clearbrook-Gonvick 48, Laporte 18

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28, Rothsay 14

Cloquet 41, Proctor 7

Columbia Heights 48, Minneapolis South 13

Concordia Academy 26, St. Paul Humboldt 18

Cook County 56, Ely 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 29, Stillwater 22

Cromwell 60, Isle 8

Dassel-Cokato 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Dawson-Boyd 54, Canby 6

DeLaSalle 21, Park Center 3

Deer River 8, Barnum 0

Detroit Lakes 41, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19

Duluth East 20, Grand Rapids 16

Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 16

Edina 21, Minnetonka 7

Elk River 50, Rogers 34

Fairmont 36, Worthington 6

Faribault 49, Red Wing 6

Fergus Falls 30, Thief River Falls 0

Foley 27, Little Falls 13

Fosston 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Fridley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 13

G-F-W 50, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22

Goodhue 14, Rushford-Peterson 7

Grand Meadow 20, Mabel-Canton 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 20

Hastings 27, Tartan 7

Hawley 41, Frazee 8

Hermantown 39, Hibbing 8

Hill-Murray 10, Simley 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 6

Holdingford 22, Rockford 13

Holy Angels 34, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 17

Holy Family Catholic 34, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

Hutchinson 49, Princeton 0

Irondale 41, Henry Sibley 27

Kelliher/Northome 12, Carlton 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 22

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30, Parkers Prairie 24

Kingsland 33, Winona Cotter 30

Kittson County Central 30, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16

Lac qui Parle Valley 33, Yellow Medicine East 19

Lake of the Woods 38, Bigfork 24

Lakeville North 33, Maple Grove 18

Lanesboro 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Litchfield 53, Watertown-Mayer 14

Littlefork-Big Falls def. Floodwood, forfeit

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27, United North Central 12

Luverne 27, Blue Earth Area 0

Madelia 28, GHEC/Truman 6

Mahnomen/Waubun 45, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Mahtomedi 49, Forest Lake 12

Mankato West 33, Austin 28

Marshall 49, St. Peter 0

Mayer Lutheran 20, Bethlehem Academy 14

Melrose 28, Maple Lake 18

Mesabi East 14, Rush City 6

Minneapolis North 58, Brooklyn Center 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 26, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 6

Minneota 47, Springfield 16

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 14

Minnewaska 44, Sauk Centre 14

Monticello 36, Andover 8

Moorhead 37, Sartell-St. Stephen 17

Moose Lake/Willow River 51, Crosby-Ironton 28

Mora 48, Pine City 7

Mound Westonka 15, Minneapolis Southwest 13

Mounds View 21, East Ridge 10

Mountain Lake Area 44, Red Rock Central 0

Murray County Central 20, Adrian 10

NCEUH 28, Nevis 0

New London-Spicer 49, Milaca 8

New Richland-H-E-G 29, Maple River 28

New York Mills 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9

Nicollet 24, Cleveland 8

North Branch 22, Duluth Denfeld 16

Northfield 28, Rochester Mayo 21

Norwood-Young America 34, Sibley East 0

Ogilvie 84, Onamia 0

Orono 20, St. Louis Park 14

Ortonville 16, Lakeview 7

Osakis 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

Ottertail Central 34, Breckenridge 20

Owatonna 28, Rochester Century 7

Park (Cottage Grove) 29, South St. Paul 7

Paynesville 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Pelican Rapids 14, Roseau 8

Pequot Lakes 32, Park Rapids 20

Perham 30, East Grand Forks 7

Pierz 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Pillager 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 8

Pine Island 55, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41

Pipestone 47, Martin County West 7

Polk County West 21, Fertile-Beltrami 8

Prior Lake 35, Eagan 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 18, St. Paul Johnson 0

Randolph 55, LeRoy-Ostrander 22

Red Lake County 38, Lake Park-Audubon 14

Redwood Valley 7, Jackson County Central 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Bloomington Jefferson 16

Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Richfield 0

Rochester John Marshall 45, New Prague 14

Rochester Lourdes 37, Kasson-Mantorville 0

Rosemount 31, Lakeville South 15

Royalton 12, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6, OT

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Fulda 24

SMB-Wolfpack 28, St. Paul Central 12

Sauk Rapids-Rice 34, St. Cloud Tech 6

Silver Bay 45, Hill City/Northland 6

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 32, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3

South Ridge 38, North Woods 18

Southland 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

Spectrum 42, St. Agnes 7

Spring Grove 35, Houston 14

Spring Lake Park 47, North St. Paul 13

St. Anthony 44, St. Paul Harding 22

St. Charles 48, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12

St. Clair 41, Medford 14

St. Croix Lutheran 30, St. Paul Highland Park 12

St. Francis 28, Chisago Lakes 7

St. James Area 37, Windom 6

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Anoka 7

St. Thomas Academy 45, Hopkins 12

Stephen-Argyle 29, Northern Freeze 2

Stewartville 42, La Crescent 7

Totino-Grace 28, Osseo 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 28, Sleepy Eye 22

Tri-City United 17, Albert Lea 14

Two Harbors 14, International Falls 0

Underwood 20, Brandon-Evansville 14

United South Central 22, Fillmore Central 13

Upsala/Swanville 52, Kimball 35

Verndale 40, Hancock 21

Virginia 26, Minneapolis Henry 6

Waconia 16, Chaska 0

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 27, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7, Pine River-Backus 0

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48, Win-E-Mac 0

Waseca 42, Jordan 15

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, LeSueur-Henderson 7

Wayzata 17, Eastview 14

West Central/Ashby 14, Staples-Motley 0

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26, Renville County West 24

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 10

Willmar 40, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Winona 48, Mankato East 14

Woodbury 33, White Bear Lake 15

Wrenshall 50, McGregor 12

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Weather Outlook: 60s and snow in the same week

Weather Outlook: 60s and snow in the same week

There is a reason why fall is called a "transition season."

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

HS Football – Division 3 and 4 playoff previews

The defending Division 3 champs Rice Lake are ready to defend their title, while Saint Croix Central is ready to

HS Sports – Tuesday

Highlights and results from high school volleyball and boys soccer regional tournament action from across the area on Tuesday.

HS Football – Division 1 and 2 playoff previews

Four teams from the Big Rivers are in the playoff field for 2018, here's a breakdown of the Division 1

College Sports – Saturday

Highlights and results from football, volleyball, women's tennis, women's soccer, and men's and women's swimming from across the WIAC on

WIAA releases high school football playoff brackets

The WIAA released the high school football playoff brackets Saturday afternoon for all seven divisions and 8-man.

Scroll to top
Skip to content