Sports Roundup – Tuesday 5/21/19

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Division 1 – Regional Semifinal

10) EC MEMORIAL   1
7) CHIPPEWA FALLS   16, F/4

9) WAUSAU WEST   10
8) EC NORTH   2

12) WAUSAU EAST   1
5) HUDSON   6

13) MENOMONIE   0
4) WISCONSIN RAPIDS LINCOLN   12, F/5

11) NEW RICHMOND   5
6) MARSHFIELD   16, F/5


Division 2 – Regional Semifinal

8) RICE LAKE   1
1) ELLSWORTH   2


Division 3 – Regional Semifinal

8) BARRON   0
1) BLOOMER   10, F/5

5) COLFAX   1
4) SPOONER   2

6) SAINT CROIX FALLS   0
3) CUMBERLAND   10, F/5

7) LADYSMITH   2
2) NORTHWESTERN   10

6) NEILLSVILLE   7
3) ALTOONA   17, F/6

7) FALL CREEK   3
2) PRESCOTT   17, F/5


Division 4 – Regional Semifinal

5) CLEAR LAKE   3
4) MONDOVI   9

6) BOYCEVILLE   3
3) AUGUSTA   7

7) CADOTT   3
2) GLENWOOD CITY   5

7) PHILLIPS   1
2) CAMERON   0

6) CORNELL/LAKE HOLCOLMBE   1
3) CLAYTON/TURTLE LAKE   6

8) CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   2
1) GRANTSBURG   6


Division 5 – Regional Semifinal

9) PRENTICE   2
1) MCDONELL CENTRAL   16, F/5

6) PRAIRIE FARM   8
3) GREENWOOD   12

7) BRUCE   1
2) GILMAN   11, F/5

5) BUTTERNUT/MERCER   1
4) DRUMMOND   11, F/5

5) EC IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   1
4) INDEPENDENCE/GILMANTON   2


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Big Rivers

EC NORTH   16
CHIPPEWA FALLS   6, F/6

HUDSON   1
EC MEMORIAL   11, F/6


Dairyland

WHITEHALL   24
ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   0


Dunn-St. Croix

ELK MOUND   2
ELMWOOD/PLUM CITY   1, F/5


Non-Conference

MONDOVI   0
WEBSTER   16

LUCK/FREDERIC   1
CUMBERLAND   9

DURAND   0
FALL CREEK   10, F/5

EC REGIS   3
PRESCOTT   8, F/5

NORTHWESTERN   13
GRANTSBURG   1

BLOOMER   1
ALTOONA   5

AMERY   12
BARRON   8

SAINT CROIX FALLS   5
HAYWARD   8


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER
Big Rivers

EC NORTH   0
EC MEMORIAL   4


Non-Conference

ALTOONA   0
REGIS/MCDONELL   8

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Active weather pattern ahead…

Active weather pattern ahead…

Peeks of sunshine in the morning will give with to partly/mostly cloudy skies.

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

Express Welcome Back Players, and Get Ready for the Summer Stretch

It's mid-June, and that means the Northwoods Baseball League is now in full swing.

Sam Stange and Marcus Cline named Players of the Year

Eau Claire North's Sam Stange is the Division One Player of the Year, while Fall Creek's Marcus Cline earned the

Tigers End Their Undefeated Season as State Champions

The Webster baseball team routed Mineral Point 11-1 in the division four championship game on Thursday. It's the second consecutive

Despite Late Rally, Boyceville End Their Season at the Semifinals

The Boyceville baseball team made it to state for the first time in 19 years, but fell to Stratford in

Huskies’ Bats Carry Them to Semifinal Win Over Fond du Lac

The Eau Claire North baseball team scored early and often, as they defeated Fond du Lac 8-4 in the division

Scroll to top
Skip to content