HS Sports – Thursday

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

VOLLEYBALL
Division 1 Regionals

13) WISCONSIN RAPIDS LINCOLN   0
4) EAU CLAIRE NORTH   3
25-17, 25-12, 25-10

9) WAUSAU EAST   1
8) EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL   3
19-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-12

11) MARSHFIELD   0
6) CHIPPEWA FALLS   3
26-24, 25-19, 25-15

14) MENOMONIE   0
3) WAUSAU WEST   3
25-11, 25-16, 25-7

12) NEW RICHMOND   0
5) SUPERIOR   3
25-23, 25-22, 25-10

10) D.C. EVEREST   0
7) HUDSON   3
25-14, 25-23, 25-23


Division 2 Regionals

8) RICE LAKE   2
1) BLOOMER   3
25-21, 20-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-5

5) ALTOONA   0
4) OSCEOLA   3
25-17, 25-21, 25-12

6) AMERY   3
3) ELLSWORTH   2
19-25, 25-21, 25-27, 25-22, 16-14

7) BARRON   2
2) SAINT CROIX CENTRAL   3
25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 17-25, 15-10


Division 3 Regionals

3) ELK MOUND   2
2) EAU CLAIRE REGIS   3
25-23, 25-15, 23-25, 19-25, 15-10

4) DURAND   0
1) COLFAX   3
25-20, 25-17, 25-22

9) CUMBERLAND   0
1) GRANTSBURG   3
25-17, 25-16, 25-17

5) LADYSMITH   2
4) PHILLIPS   3
22-25, 25-16, 24-26, 25-18, 15-12

6) UNITY   2
3) SAINT CROIX FALLS   3
25-23, 23-25, 25-14, 21-25, 15-4

7) SHELL LAKE   0
2) CLEAR LAKE   3
25-20, 25-10, 25-18

5) COLBY   2
4) AUBURNDALE   3
26-24, 25-10, 18-25, 13-25, 15-12

9) AUGUSTA   0
1) STRATFORD   3
25-15, 25-16, 25-13

6) NEILLSVILLE   1
3) ABBOTSFORD   3
25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17

7) MARATHON   0
2) FALL CREEK   3
25-16, 25-22, 25-10


Division 4 Regionals

7) SIREN   0
2) MCDONNEL CENTRAL   3
25-17, 25-18, 25-20

7) LOYAL   1
2) NEWMAN CATHOLIC   3
25-6, 25-18, 23-25, 25-18

5) BRUCE   0
4) DRUMMOND   3
25-16, 25-17, 25-15

6) BUTTERNUT   0
3) BIRCHWOOD   3
25-7, 25-12, 25-14

8) ELMWOOD   0
1) CLAYTON   3
25-8, 25-10, 25-20

5) GILMAN   1
4) LUCK   3
25-20, 25-18, 16-25, 25-23

6) PRAIRIE FARM   1
3) EC IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   3
30-28, 17-25, 26-24, 27-25

6) BLAIR-TAYLOR   0
3) ALMA/PEPIN   3
25-21, 25-20, 25-17

10) ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   0
2) ROYALL   3
25-15, 25-20, 25-22

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

Sports Roundup – Friday

Highlights and scores from college volleyball, men's and women's basketball, men's hockey, and high school girls basketball around the area

Sports Roundup – Thursday

Highlights from the Division 4 State Championship in high school football, along with high school girls basketball action around the

Blugold Volleyball Sweeps Past Babson In Quarterfinals

The UW-Eau Claire volleyball team swept Babson Thursday afternoon 3-0, to advance to the final four Friday.

National Signing Day 2018 – Wednesday

High school student-athletes from around the area signed their letter's of intent Wednesday afternoon to play in college next year.

Sports Roundup – Tuesday

Highlights and scores from high school girls and women's college basketball from Tuesday night.

Scroll to top
Skip to content