HS Sports – Tuesday

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

VOLLEYBALL
Division 3 Regionals

7) WHITEHALL   0
2) REGIS   3
25-18, 25-13, 25-11

6) SPRING VALLEY   0
3) ELK MOUND   3
25-19, 25-17, 25-19

9) CUMBERLAND   3
8) CAMERON   1
20-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-18

12) BOYCEVILLE   0
5) LADYSMITH   3
25-22, 25-22, 25-17

13) SPOONER   0
4) PHILLIPS   3
25-7, 25-12, 25-10

14) GLENWOOD CITY   0
3) SAINT CROIX FALLS   3
25-15, 25-17, 25-11

10) CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER   0
7) SHELL LAKE   3
25-17, 25-20, 26-24

15) CHEQUAMEGON   0
2) CLEAR LAKE   3
25-9, 25-13, 25-9

5) MONDOVI   0
4) DURAND   3
25-16, 25-19, 25-20

5) COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   1
4) LUTHER   3
23-25, 25-21, 25-15, 26-24

9) AUGUSTA   3
8) OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   2
22-25, 26-24, 21-25, 25-20, 16-14

12) STANLEY-BOYD   1
5) COLBY   3
17-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-19

11) CADOTT   0
6) NEILLSVILLE/GRANTON   3
25-18, 26-24, 25-23

10) THORP   0
7) MARATHON   3
25-16, 25-23, 25-13

15) SPENCER   0
2) FALL CREEK   3
25-10, 25-13, 25-17


Division 2 Regionals

12) SOMERSET   0
5) ALTOONA   3
25-14, 25-14, 25-12

9) PRESCOTT   0
8) RICE LAKE   3
25-19, 25-15, 25-20

13) HAYWARD   0
4) OSCEOLA   3
25-9, 25-12, 25-12

14) NORTHWESTERN   0
3) ELLSWORTH   3
25-9, 25-11, 25-12

11) BALDWIN-WOODVILLE   0
6) AMERY   3
25-17, 25-20, 25-14

10) ASHLAND   0
7) BARRON   3
25-17, 25-18, 25-21


Division 4 Regionals

14) PLUM CITY   0
3) EC IMMANUEL LUTHERAN   3
25-11, 25-4, 25-12

9) FLAMBEAU   1
8) MELLEN   3
25-17, 21-25, 25-13, 25-22

13) WINTER   0
4) DRUMMOND   3
25-16, 25-16, 25-11

14) HURLEY   0
3) BIRCHWOOD   3
25-12, 26-24, 25-19

9) CORNELL   0
8) ELMWOOD   3
25-17, 25-17, 25-12

12) TURTLE LAKE   1
5) GILMAN   3
25-14, 25-12, 9-25, 25-23

11) OWEN-WITHEE   0
6) PRAIRIE FARM   3
25-22, 25-14, 25-18

10) LAKE HOLCOMBE   0
7) SIREN   3
25-12, 25-14, 25-12

13) GILMANTON   0
4) BANGOR   3
25-11, 25-16, 25-23

14) INDEPENDENCE   0
3) ALMA/PEPIN   3
25-17, 25-20, 25-18

10) ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   3
7) ELEVA-STRUM   1
23-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-21


BOYS SOCCER
Division 1 Regionals

EC NORTH   1
EC MEMORIAL   2

CHIPPEWA FALLS   1
GREEN BAY PREBLE   9

SUPERIOR   0
HUDSON   5


Division 2 Regionals

ONALASKA   2
NEW RICHMOND   4

MENOMONIE   1
RIVER FALLS   2


Division 3 Regionals

ALTOONA/FALL CREEK   2
SPOONER/SHELL LAKE   3


COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Non-Conference

UW-EAU CLAIRE   3
ST. NORBERT   0
25-19, 25-14, 25-16
Blugolds: 21-2

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Weather Outlook: Pleasant today, then arctic cold settles in…

Weather Outlook: Pleasant today, then arctic cold settles in…

"Pleasant" is subjective, but compared to tomorrow and Friday, not a bad descriptor!

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

Sports Roundup – Tuesday 1/22/19

Highlights and scores from the action around the area on Tuesday, including games in high school boys and girls basketball,

Sports Roundup – Monday 1/21/19

Highlights and scores from all the action around the area on Monday, including games in high school boys and girls

Sports Overtime – Friday 1/18/19

Highlights and scores from around the area on Friday, including games in high school boys and girls basketball, boys hockey,

Sports OT Online Wrap – Friday 1/18/19

News 18 Sports Director Collin Talbert and Rebecca Fialla breakdown and recap all the action from around the area on

Sports Roundup – Thursday 1/17/19

Highlights and scores from all the action around the area on Thursday, including games in high school boys and girls

Scroll to top
Skip to content