HS Sports – Thursday

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

VOLLEYBALL
Dunn-St. Croix

PLUM CITY   0
COLFAX   3
Vikings: 6th straight conference championship

DURAND   3
BOYCEVILLE   0


Big Rivers

EC NORTH   3
CHIPPEWA FALLS   1
25-14, 18-25, 25-23, 25-19

HUDSON   2
EC MEMORIAL   3

MENOMONIE   0
RICE LAKE   3
25-14, 25-16, 25-14


Heart O’North

BARRON   2
CHETEK-WEY   0
25-11, 25-14

BLOOMER   2
CHETEK-WEY   0
25-12, 25-13

CHETEK-WEY   2
LADYSMITH   0
25-20, 25-20

BLOOMER   2
LADYSMITH   0
25-16, 25-22

BARRON   2
BLOOMER   1
22-25, 25-21, 18-16
Bloomer, Barron share conference championship


Cloverbelt
Crossover Championship

ALTOONA   1
COLUMBUS CATHOLIC   3
25-10, 18-25, 25-15, 25-20


Dairyland

ALMA CENTER LINCOLN   0
COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY   3

WHITEHALL   3
ELEVA-STRUM   0
25-20, 25-22, 25-23


Lakeland

TURTLE LAKE   0
CAMERON   3


BOYS SOCCER
Big Rivers

EC MEMORIAL   1
RICE LAKE   0

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Weather Outlook: More sun, less wind

Weather Outlook: More sun, less wind

Plenty of leaves have fallen: if you want a head start on raking we have your Chore-cast, or you can

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

College Sports – Saturday

UW-Eau Claire football moved to 3-4 on the season with a 40-13 win over UW-Platteville on the road Saturday, also

HS Sports – Saturday

Highlights from volleyball and boys soccer regional championships, Level 1 action of the football playoffs, and sectional championships from cross

Sports OT Online Wrap – HS Playoffs Level One

News 18’s Stephen Kelley and Collin Talbert recap level one of the WIAA high school football playoffs, and look forward

Sports Overtime – Friday (10/19/18)

Scores, results, plus highlights from level one action: Chippewa Falls vs. Kimberly, Hayward vs. Rice Lake, LC Logan vs. New

HS Sports – Thursday

Highlights and scores from high school volleyball regional action from Thursday night across Divisions 1, 2, 3, and 4.

Scroll to top
Skip to content