HS Sports – Wednesday

GIRLS GOLF
Division 1 Superior Regional

1. NEW RICHMOND   340
2. EC MEMORIAL   358
3. RIVER FALLS   362
4. MENOMONIE   390

Individual
1. ECM: Lexi Meade   71
2. NR: Maggie Veenendall   73
3. NR: Jessica Hagman   83
T4. RF: Jaden Woiwode   85
T4. ECN: Sydney Brown   85
T4. HUD: Paige Hillman   85


Division 2 Arcadia Regional

1. ELLSWORTH   373
2. ARCADIA   395
3. OSSEO-FAIRCHILD   406
4. PRESCOTT   430

Individual
1. ARC: Rylee Haines   83
2. EL: Erica Feurhelm   84
3. AQ: Annie Balduzzi   85


Division 2 Baldwin-Woodville Regional

1. SAINT CROIX CENTRAL   400
2. SOMERSET   413
3. AMERY   417
4. OSCEOLA   436

Individual
1. SOM: Haley Myers   82
2. CL: Kennedy Patrick   84
3. CO: Abby DeMoe   88
4. SCC: Brooklyn Mishler   94


Division 2 Northwestern Regional

1. HAYWARD   393
2. LADYSMITH   433
3. NORTHWESTERN   450
4. FLAMBEAU   463

Individual
1. HAY: Emily Neff   87
T2. NW: Kiernan Smith   93
T2. HAY: Ally King   93


GIRLS TENNIS
Non-Conference

EC REGIS   5
CHIPPEWA FALLS   2

Collin Talbert

Collin Talbert

More Sports

STORMTRACKER 18 WEATHER

Weather Outlook: More sun today, while rain is likely later in the week

Weather Outlook: More sun today, while rain is likely later in the week

Eau Claire has received 4.73" of precipitation this month, which is nearly three inches above average.

Connect With WQOW
RECENT SPORTS POSTS

HS Football Playoffs – Level 2 previews (Divisions 2 & 3)

A preview of Level 2 games in Divisions 2 and 3 for Friday night in high school football.

College Sports – Saturday

UW-Eau Claire football moved to 3-4 on the season with a 40-13 win over UW-Platteville on the road Saturday, also

HS Sports – Saturday

Highlights from volleyball and boys soccer regional championships, Level 1 action of the football playoffs, and sectional championships from cross

Sports OT Online Wrap – HS Playoffs Level One

News 18’s Stephen Kelley and Collin Talbert recap level one of the WIAA high school football playoffs, and look forward

Sports Overtime – Friday (10/19/18)

Scores, results, plus highlights from level one action: Chippewa Falls vs. Kimberly, Hayward vs. Rice Lake, LC Logan vs. New

Scroll to top
Skip to content